About Us‎ > ‎

Our Board

IMA - South Central Indiana Chapter
Board of Directors 2016-2017

In order to contact any officer or if you are interested in joining the board please email imascic@gmail.com

President 

Eric Mauer

Vice President of Administration & Operations

Trevor Green

Chief of Staff

Joe Mukinni

Treasurer

Sarah Chaille

 
Vice President of Operations

 
Charles McClellan

Director of Technical            Programs

Sean Palfy

Co-Director of Meetings & Attendance

Lauren Barks

Liaini Hu*

Heather Oeswein

 Vice President of Communications

Cassandra Kuczmanski

Director of Newsletter & Program Book

Kelley Pund*

Director of Community Service

Cassandra Kuczmanski

Director of Social Media

Yan Zhang

Webmaster 

Matt Ringle

Vice President of Education 

Lyndsey Bannick

Co-Director of Professional Development

Lauren Barks
Lyndsey Bannick

Director of CMA/CFA Program

Anna Ailes

 Vice President of Membership

Rachel Blagg

Director of Member Acquisition 

Vivian Wang

Director of Student Activities & Young Professionals

Rebecca Zhu

 *1st time board member
 

Past Presidents

 
2015-2016


Joe Mukinni
 
2014-2015


Justin Tyminski 

 2013-2014

James Hopkins 

2012-2013

Jeremy Adler  

 2011-2012

Jordan Schantz 

 2010-2011

Aaron Kaluf 

 2009-2010

Chad Mobley 

 2008-2009

Brad Hamilton/Ron Luther 

 2007-2008

Dave Rosenberger

 2006-2007

Brad Hamilton 

 2005-2006

Ann Reid

 2004-2005 

Ginger White 

 2003-2004

Ken Sandrock 

 2002-2003

Cindy Wei 

 2001-2002 

Terry Johnson 

 2000-2001 

Teresa Hattabaugh 

 1999-2000

David Allen 

 1998-1999

Jennifer Jutte 

 1997-1998

 Margaret Powers

 1996-1997

Roxanne McIntire 

 1995-1996

Vincent Sullivan 

 1994-1995 

Dawn Cave 

 1993-1994

Dan Baughman 

 1992-1993

Matt Phillips 

 1991-1992

Kurt Braun 

 1990-1991

Roy Templin

 1989-1990

Virgil Billiard

 1988-1989

Randy Herbert 

 1987-1988

Dale Langferman 

 1986-1987

Floyd Rutan

 1985-1986

Shirley Pittman

 1984-1985

 Mark Hanson

 1983-1984

Ron Luther

 1982-1983 

Don Waggoner/Ron Luther

 1981-1982

James Snyder 

 1980-1981

Bruce Batts 

 1979-1980

Michael Risdon

 1978-1979

Nancy Brown 

 1977-1978

Daniel Weaver

 1976-1977

Glen Deaton

 1975-1976

David Berkey 

 1974-1975

Thomas Kutch 

 1973-1974

Cole Brandenburger

 1972-1973

Barbara Elkins

 1971-1972

Donald Bealmer

 1970-1971

J.D. Moore

 1969-1970

Gene Green

 1968-1969

Maitland Clark

 1967-1968

Ray Golihugh/Richard Landauer

 1966-1967

Jesse Richmond